Race Results

Previous Year Results

  or  


05/31/2022
Summary
Men Cat 3 Elite
Men Cat 4 Elite
Men Cat 5 Elite
Men Junior 13-14
  Men Junior 15-16
Men Junior 17-18
Men Junior 9-12
Men Masters 40+
  Men Masters 50+
Men P/1/2 Elite
Women Cat 3/4 Elite
Women Cat 5 Elite
  Women Junior 15-16
Women Junior 9-12
Women P/1/2/3 Elite
Top
Men Cat 3 Elite
Place Name Age City St Team
Aiden Gauthier        Team Manitoba 
Micah Danielson    St Paul  MN  SPBRC 
Nick Leonard    Saint Louis  MO  Alliance St Louis 
Liam Adams    Stillwater  MN  Northstar Devo 
Jared Leppert    Milwaukee  WI  Hollander Benelux Racing 
Nicholas Johnson         
Bryce Natter    Brighton  MI  NorthStar 
Lunden Friberg    Green Bay  WI  Purdue Cycling Club 
Eric Allen    San Francisco  CA  Adapt Cycling 
10  Ewan Dalling        Team Manitoba 
11  Nathan Zollman    Spirit Lake  IA  North Star 
12  Riley Troyer    Coralville  IA  Johnson Country Flyers 
13  Rafal Kuklinski    Glendale Heights  IL  Plus Cycling Team 
14  Ben Brandvold    Minneapolis  MN  Northstar devo 
15  Loc Savard        Team Manitoba 
16  Craig Woodmansee        EMC2 
17  Mark Ogden    Morton  IL  Quantum Racing Development 
18  Brian Sullivan    South Bend  IN  Team Sustainable Cycling 
19  Ty Andres        Team Manitoba 
20  Anson Sperry    Lebanon  IN  Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coac 
21  WILLIAM DANAY    Chicago  IL  Bike Lane Chicago 
22  John Falter    Westby  WI  Northstar Development 
DNF, DNS, DQ, or DNP 
  Daniel Johnson    Charleston  IL  Team Mack Cycling 
  Evan Zaremba    Minneapolis  MN  NorthStar Development 
Top
Men Cat 4 Elite
Place Name Age City St Team
Trevor Holowaty    Naperville  IL  EMC2 
Morgan Hendricks    Chanhassen  MN  Northstar Development 
Braden Reitz    Sheridan  IN  Nine13 Sports p/b singleton coa 
John Burchmore    Chicago  IL  Okay CC 
Nicolas Haydar    Zionsville  IN  Nine13 
Everett Lauer    Stillwater  MN  Northstar Development 
Ben Luna    Stillwater  MN  North Star Devoploment 
Brent Zelinski    Naperville  IL  Okay CC 
Luke Moster    Carmel  IN  Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coac 
11  Nate Zwieg    Chicago  IL  Okay CC 
12  Loren Danielson    St Paul  MN  SPBRC 
13  Joel Rivera    Bonsall  CA  Canyon USA 
14  Broden Kelly    Indianapolis  IN  Nine13 Sports P/B Singleton Coa 
15  Jeff Hoobin    Des Moines  IA  ALL THE WATTZ 
16  Cooper Bernstein    Altoona  IA  nine 13 singleton coacing 
17  Garrett Larson    Ogden  IA  Ames velo 
18  Karl Jahns    Bettendorf  IA  Quad Cities Bicycle Club 
19  Kyle Zorniak        Team Manitoba 
DNF, DNS, DQ, or DNP 
  Larry Collymore    Chicago  IL  PSIMET Racing 
  James David    Wheaton  IL  EMC2 
Top
Men Cat 5 Elite
Place Name Age City St Team
Benjamin Lloyd        Quad cities racing 
Mitchel Jankowski        QCBC 
Jim Bethea    Iowa City  IA  Iowa City Cycling Club 
Anders Decker    Minneapolis  MN  NorthStar Development 
Cory Hartman        Quad Cities Bicycle Club 
Brian Paul        Riverdale Fence Jumpers 
Isaiah Rabata    Iowa City  IA  University of Iowa Cycling Club 
Lucien Randolph    Minneapolis  MN  NorthStar Development 
Ian Frink    Bettendorf  IA  Fitwave 
10  Joseph Taber    Moline  IL  None 
11  Kent Johnson    Moline  IL  Fitwave Gravel 
12  Caleb Short    Des Moines  IA  None 
13  Anthony Meyer        Riverdale Fence Jumpers 
14  Cole Hunter    Lakeville  MN  NorthStar Development 
15  Jeff Ogden        Quantum Racing Development 
16  Roczen Beissel    Hastings  MN  NorthStar Development 
17  John Kezdy    Highland Park  IL  None 
DNF, DNS, DQ, or DNP 
  Michael Gould    Chicago  IL  MG 
  Kelly Keel         
  Tuvshinsanaa Uuganbayar    Chicago  IL   
Top
Men Junior 13-14
Place Name Age City St Team
Raef Trujillo    Altoona  IA   
Anders Decker    Minneapolis  MN  NorthStar Development 
Cole Hunter    Lakeville  MN  NorthStar Development 
Braden Tall    Ann Arbor  MI  AAVC 
Iban Drevlow    Cottage Grove  MN  North Star Development 
John Hoffman    Ann Arbor  MI  Ann Arbor Velo Club 
August Lauer    Stillwater  MN  Northstar Development 
Top
Men Junior 15-16
Place Name Age City St Team
Chase Cubbage    Hiawatha  IA  Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Cl 
Lucien Randolph    Minneapolis  MN  NorthStar Development 
Luke Moster    Carmel  IN  Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coac 
Ansel De Jong    Ypsilanti  MI  Ann Arbor Velo Club 
Charlie Laman    Ann Arbor  MI  Wheels in Motion 
Top
Men Junior 17-18
Place Name Age City St Team
Broden Kelly    Indianapolis  IN  Nine13 Sports P/B Singleton Coa 
Top
Men Junior 9-12
Place Name Age City St Team
Roczen Beissel    Hastings  MN  NorthStar Development 
Aksel Drevlow    Cottage Grove  MN  NorthStar Development 
Connor Cewe         
Russell Kissel    Erlanger  KY  Lionhearts Junior Racing 
Lawrence Henkhaus    Overland Park  KS   
Top
Men Masters 40+
Place Name Age City St Team
Randy Reichardt    Des Moines  IA  Above and Beyond Cancer P/B bik 
Benjamin Sharp    Boulder  CO  Stages Cycling 
Daniel Casper    Saint Paul  MN  Donkey Label Racing 
Sergey Lagutin    Stone Mountain  GA  Team Type 1 Foundation 
Aaron Drevlow    Cottage Grove  MN  Donkey Label Masters 
Steve Clark    Des Moines  IA  Zealous Racing 
Jason Beerends    Iowa City  IA  Team new pi 
Michael Inglis    Lakewood  CO  Black Swift/ Cycleton 
JONATHAN CARD    Sylvania  OH  Mariner/Spoke Life Cycles 
10  Daniel Holt    Atlanta  GA  Team Type 1 Foundation 
11  Daniel Johnson    Charleston  IL  Team Mack Cycling 
12  Tim Brandvold    Minneapolis  MN  Team Hollywood cycles THC 
13  Ben Beger    O Fallon  MO  Momentum Racing 
14  Joel Rivera    Bonsall  CA  Canyon USA 
15  Michael Froh    Milwaukee  WI  Milwaukee Bicycle Co. 
16  Andrew Peterson    Iowa City  IA  University of Iowa Sports Medic 
Top
Men Masters 50+
Place Name Age City St Team
Daniel Casper    Saint Paul  MN  Donkey Label Racing 
Michael Inglis    Lakewood  CO  Black Swift/ Cycleton 
JONATHAN CARD    Sylvania  OH  Ohio Velo/Spoke Life Cycles 
Matt Muyres    Minneapolis  MN  DONKEY LABEL Masters 
Benjamin Sharp    Boulder  CO  Stages Cycling 
Cayce Tiesler    Pegram  TN  MOAB Masters 
Tim Brandvold    Minneapolis  MN  Team Hollywood cycles 
Michael Thomsen    Princeton  IA  Unattached 
10  Scott Wall    Ames  IA  Ames Velo 
11  Kevin Wohlford    Eldridge  IA  Quad Cities Bicycle Club 
12  Michael Froh    Milwaukee  WI  Milwaukee Bicycle Co 
13  Carmelo Interone    Sterling  IL  Wolfpack Racing 
14  Gregory C. Harper    Muscatine  IA  Melon City Bike Club 
15  Wojciech Kosela    Downers Grove  IL  Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team 
16  James Rolette    Tinley Park  IL  South Chicago Wheelmen 
DNF, DNS, DQ, or DNP 
  Scott Robinson    Johnston  IA  MIDSTATE 
Top
Men P/1/2 Elite
Place Name Age City St Team
Drew Dillman    Fairdale  KY  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team PB 
Kyle Perry    Indianapolis  IN  Texas Roadhouse Cycling present 
Sam Morris        Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik 
Sean Christian    Tucson  AZ  Cinch rise 
Brock Mason    Atlanta  GA  Ride Bikes Bro 
Dillon Geary    Saint Charles  MO  Team MACK Racing Elite 
Anthony Hilligoss    Eden Prairie  MN  Northstar Development 
Isaac Bryant    Maplewood  MN  Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik 
Eli House    Indianapolis  IN  Texas Roadhouse Cycling present 
10  John Purvis    Parthenon  AR  First Internet Bank Cycling 
11  Patrick Welch    Northfield  MN  Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 
12  Michael Lambert    Platteville  WI  Velovit Race Team 
13  Matt Zimmer    Des Moines  IA  Project Echelon Racing 
14  John Heinlein iii    Golden Valley  MN  Project Echelon Racing 
15  Louis Evans    Atlanta  GA  Team Novo Nordisk Development 
16  Aaron Beebe    Indianapolis  IN  Texas Roadhouse Cycling present 
17  Justin McQuerry    Austin  TX  Team Novo Nordisk Development 
18  Eric Hill        Project Echelon Racing 
19  Andrew Dewar    Boulder  CO  Team CLIF Bar 
20  Quintin Chiapperino    Berthoud  CO  Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik 
21  Luke Feuerhelm    Merrill  IA  First Internet 
22  Cade Bickmore    Fort Collins  CO  Texas Roadhouse Cycling present 
23  Tim Savre    Edina  MN  Project Echelon Racing 
24  Lucas Stierwalt    Maineville  OH  DDP Cyling Team 
25  Josh Rinderknecht    Tucson  AZ  Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik 
26  Nick Carter    Minneapolis  MN  Automatic | ABUS 
27  James Kraus    Louisville  KY  Texas Roadhouse Cycling present 
28  Brenden Hardy    Iowa City  IA  Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik 
29  Kody Babler    Madison  WI  Flicker | Hub Bikes 
30  Conor White        CS Velo 
31  Shay Wright    Rock Island  IL  Jimmy Jacks 
32  Austin Gomes    Florissant  MO  Team MACK Racing Elite 
33  Cayden Whitehill    Defiance  MO  Team MACK Racing Elite 
34  Nigel De Sota    Long Beach  CA  Team Novo Nordisk Development 
35  Kevin Mullervy    Fruita  CO  Team CLIF BAR 
36  Gabriel Acaba    Milwaukee  WI  LAPT 
37  Asa Black    Leawood  KS  First Internet Bank 
38  Andy Schnurbusch    Eureka  MO  Power Up 
39  Justin Bird    Louisville  KY  Team MACK Racing Elite 
40  Conor Mullervy    Erie  CO  Team CLIF Bar 
41  Brody Burnham    Altoona  IA  Northstar Development 
42  Thomas Terblanche        Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik 
43  Bradley Bosman    Port Elizabeth    Team MACK Racing Ltd 
44  Brian West    Winterset  IA  Phoenix Syndicate 
45  Chris Wiatr    Wauconda  IL  Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team 
46  William Henkhaus    Olathe  KS  3 Feet Cycling Development 
47  Nick Baird    Clovis  CA  Ride Bikes Bro 
48  David Kosela    Downers Grove  IL  Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team 
49  Jacob Slosar    Edwardsville  IL  Team MACK Racing Elite 
50  Tim Mayo    St. Charles  MO  Power Up 
51  Michael Inglis    Lakewood  CO  Black Swift/ Cycleton 
52  Dominic Falter    Westby  WI  NorthStar Development 
53  Ethan Carney    Pittsford  NY  Team MACK Racing Elite 
DNF, DNS, DQ, or DNP 
  Ethan Nelson    Minneapolis  MN  SAINT PAUL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 
  Ian Schnurbusch    Saint Louis  MO  Power Up 
  Talius Chickering    Chicago  IL  606 Racing 
  Kobe Godts        Team Novo Nordisk Development 
  David Tolley    Austin  TX  Ride Bikes Bro 
Top
Women Cat 3/4 Elite
Place Name Age City St Team
Simone Hussussian    Chicago  IL  Adapt Cycling 
Aimee Gauthier        Team Manitoba 
Eryn Guenter        Team Manitoba 
Katherine Lin    Broomfield  CO  Road Crew Coffee Racing 
Jordan Gwyen Austin    Orland Park  IL  xXx Racing - Athletico 
Anastasia Yanchilina    St. Louis  MO  Road Crew Coffee & Cycles 
Stella Powell    Marine On St Croix  MN  NorthStar Development 
Megan Kelly    Chicago  IL  Half Acre Cycling 
10  Zoe Adam        Team Manitoba 
11  Brooklyn Raddin    Lebanon  OH  k&g 
12  Leah DeMatta    Richmond Heights  MO  Rockwell Rise Above 
13  Moira Barrett    Chicago  IL  PSIMET 
14  Abby Bratvold        Northstar Development 
15  Robin Sund    Des Moines  IA  Phoenix Syndicate 
16  Tuesday Vander Weide    Sioux Falls  SD   
17  Laura Shields    Chicago  IL  Half Acre Cycling 
18  Brenda Bylaitis    Westmont  IL  PSIMET Racing 
Top
Women Cat 5 Elite
Place Name Age City St Team
Camille Natter    Brighton  MI  JCS 
Zyra Manuel Kurdziel        Devo Manitoba 
Eloise Powell    Marine On St Croix  MN  NorthStar Development 
Jenni Wolgast        Ann Arbor Velo Club 
Amy Johnson        Go big with the Pig 
Top
Women Junior 15-16
Place Name Age City St Team
Autumn Olsen    Le Mars  IA  Parallel 44 
Top
Women Junior 9-12
Place Name Age City St Team
Kathryn Wolgast    Swartz Creek  MI  Ann Arbor Velo Club 
Amalia De Jong    Ypsilanti  MI  Ann Arbor Velo Club 
Top
Women P/1/2/3 Elite
Place Name Age City St Team
Peta Mullens    Oceanside  CA  Roxsolt Liv SRAM 
Rylee Mcmullan        Instafund Racing 
Arielle Coy    Indianapolis  IN  Butcherbox Cycling p/b LOOK 
Maddy Ward    San Diego  CA  Instafund Racing 
Maeghan Easler    Des Moines  IA  United Cycling 
Andrea Cyr    Chicago  IL  Butcherbox Cycling p/b LOOK 
Alijah Beatty    Washington  IA  ATX Wolfpack 
Vanessa Curtis    Iowa City  IA  University of Iowa Sports Medic 
Victoria Velasco        fe26 atletico 
10  Rachel Plessing    Superior  CO  Butcherbox Cycling p/b LOOK 
11  Kelsey Devereaux    Indianapolis  IN  Team Heroes 
12  Amy McClintock       
13  Katherine Lin    Broomfield  CO  Road Crew Coffee Racing 
14  Staci McCudden    St Charles  MO  Team MACK Racing Elite 
15  Molly Clark-Oien    Sioux Falls  SD  Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford 
16  Katie Isermann    Chicago  IL  PSIMET Racing 
18  Marissa Carter    Saint Charles  MO  Team MACK Racing Elite 
19  Audrey Baker    Westfield  IN  Team MACK Racing Elite 
DNF, DNS, DQ, or DNP 
  Jennifer Sharp    Boulder  CO  Flow Formulas 
  Anastasia Yanchilina    St. Louis  MO  Road Crew Coffee & Cycles